carluke high school staff

2022-23

Head Teacher Mr S Duffy
Depute Head Teachers

Mrs G Hope
Mr D Robertson
Mr J Shearer (Acting)

Mrs G Sim

Business & IT Mrs S Lindsay (Head of Faculty)
Business Education

Mrs Henderson

Mr Millar

Miss O'Neill

Mrs Honeyman

Computing

Mr Quinton

Mrs Weir

English Miss Lindsay (Head of Faculty)
 

Mr De Fazio

Miss Duncan

Miss Gaughan (Acting PT Equity)

Miss Goldie

Mrs Hall (PT Pupil Support - Milton)

Miss Mackie

Mrs McDonald

Mr McKinnon (DYW Champion)

Mr O'Neill (PT Pupil Support - Douglas)

Ms Paterson

Ms Rafferty (Acting PT Pupil Support - Lee 0.4)

Expressive Arts Mr Sinclair (Acting Head of Faculty)
Art

Mrs McPherson

Miss Miller

Mrs Sutherland

Mr Williamson

Drama

Mr Gemmell

Mrs McMaster

Music

Miss Blair

Mrs Clarke

Mr McNamara (DYW Champion)

Home Economics & Technical

Mrs St John (Head of Faculty 0.5)

Miss Creaney  (Acting Head of Faculty 0.5)

Home Economics

Mrs Cuthbertson

Miss Marshall

Technical

Miss Cunningham (DYW Champion)

Mr Ng

Miss Rose (Acting PT Pupil Support - Belstane)

Mrs Sinclair

Miss Yim

Mathematics Mr Anderson (Head of Faculty)

 

 

Mr C Connelly (Acting PT Pupil Support - Milton 0.2)

Mrs Gillespie
Ms King
Mr Larkin
Mrs McCallum

Miss Sanderson
Mrs Tarbard
Miss Turnbull (Care Champion)
Mrs Whitelaw

Mr Wood

Modern Languages Mrs R Lafferty (Acting Head of Faculty)

Ms A McGuigan 
Miss L Ballingall
Mrs Butler

Mr Robertson 

Physical Education Mr  Meehan (Head of Faculty)

Mr S Connelly (Acting PT Equity)
Mr Lang (PT of Pupil Support - Kirkton)
Mr C Strachan (Care Champion)

Mr C Potter (DYW Champion)
Mr C Orr

Miss McClafferty

Miss Morrison

Science Mr Jamil (Head of Faculty)
Biology

Miss Bradley

Mrs Gallagher

Mrs Newbigging

Mrs Paterson

Miss Paton

Chemistry

Miss Gracie

Mrs Hand

Mrs Wilson

Miss Agnew

 

Physics

Dr Gall

Mrs Stark-Langlands

Miss Keir

Mr Shearer (Acting Depute Head Teacher)

Social Subjects

Mrs McQuiston (Head of Faculty)

Mr Brynes (Acting Head of Faculty)

Geography Mrs Strachan-Young (PT of Pupil Support - Halbar)
History

Mr McAlpine

Miss Kinloch

Miss Riach

Modern Studies

Mrs Connelly (PT of Pupil Support - Lee)

Ms Moore

Miss Safdar

Miss Todd

Psychology

Ms McFadden

Miss McLeish

Ms Sanderson

Miss Shaw

RMPS

Miss Riach

Miss Shaw

Learning Hub

Ms Robinson (Principal Teacher)

Miss Sharp (Care Champion)

Mr Smith

SEBN Mr MacLennan (Acting Principal Teacher)
School Support Assistants

Mrs Steel (Team Leader)

Miss Cumming

Mr Duffy

Mrs Edgar

Mrs Fingland

Mrs Fyfe

Mrs Gashi

Mrs Glover

Mrs Gray

Ms Langford

Mrs Mackie

Mrs Muir

Mrs Paton

Mrs Shajahan

Mrs Steen

Librarian Mrs Martin
Technicians

Mr Morris (Team Leader)

Mr King

Janitor Mr Ambrose
Assistant Janitor Ms Fennell
Cleaning Staff

Ms Dale

Ms Edment

Ms Frame

Ms Lees

Ms McNeil

Ms Pekolj

Ms Reid

Ms Sanderson

Ms Slorach

Ms Templeton

Ms Toner

Ms Watson

Ms Watt

 

Kitchen

Ms Miller (Team Leader)

Ms M Hamilton

Ms P Hamilton

Ms Laird

Ms Reid

Ms Stewart

Ms Taylor

Ms Watt

Ms Weir

SPIE Facility Technicians

Mr Beattie

Mr Currie

Careers Office (SDS) Mrs Sutton